Crispy chicken club sandwich (fast food, with bacon, tomato, cheese, lettuce, mayonnaise) nutrition facts
Per 1 sandwich · 271 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein42g24% of calories
- Carbs61g35% of calories
- Fat32g41% of calories
At a glance
One serving of Crispy chicken club sandwich (fast food, with bacon, tomato, cheese, lettuce, mayonnaise) (1 sandwich, 271 g) has 697 calories, with 42 g of protein, 61 g of carbohydrates and 32 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (41% of calories). It is high in protein (83% DV), thiamine (40% DV) and riboflavin (b2) (35% DV). Keep an eye on sodium, saturated fat and cholesterol, which provide 71%, 46% and 34% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein83%
- Thiamine40%
- Riboflavin (B2)35%
- Niacin80%
- Vitamin B658%
- Folate (B9)20%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Dietary fiber12%
- Vitamin A10%
- Vitamin C11%
- Vitamin K19%
- Potassium15%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium71%
- Saturated fat46%
- Cholesterol34%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 sandwich (271 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 87 μg | 10% |
| Vitamin C | 10 mg | 11% |
| Vitamin D | 1 μg | 4% |
| Vitamin E | 1 mg | 9% |
| Vitamin K | 23 μg | 19% |
| Thiamine | 0.5 mg | 40% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.5 mg | 35% |
| Niacin | 13 mg | 80% |
| Vitamin B6 | 1 mg | 58% |
| Folate (B9) | 81 μg | 20% |
| Vitamin B12 | 1 μg | 52% |
| Pantothenic acid | 2 mg | 49% |
| Choline | 45 mg | 8% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 249 mg | 25% |
| Iron | 4 mg | 45% |
| Potassium | 694 mg | 15% |
| Magnesium | 84 mg | 20% |
| Phosphorus | 607 mg | 87% |
| Zinc | 3 mg | 29% |
| Copper | 0.3 mg | 29% |
| Selenium | 40 μg | 72% |
Full breakdown · 13 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Alpha carotene | 24 μg | — |
| Beta carotene | 450 μg | — |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | — |
| Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA) | 0 g | — |
| Docosapentaenoic Acid (DPA) | 0 g | — |
| Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA) | 0 g | — |
| Lycopene | 642 μg | — |
| Monounsaturated fats | 12 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 9 g | — |
| Retinol | 46 μg | — |
| Theobromine | 0 mg | — |
| Total omega 3 | 0 g | — |
| Total omega 6 | 0 g | — |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Publix Deli Sandwich, Crispy Chicken Tender Bacon290
- Stouffer's Sandwich, Cheddar Bacon Tomato280
- Crispy chicken club sandwich (fast food, with bacon, tomato, cheese, lettuce, mayonnaise)257
- MT Go! " Boom Boom" Bacon Club, on Multigrain Bread249
- Inspirations Sandwich, Chicken & Bacon Caesar234
- Fresh Take Crave Away, Turkey & Bacon Club Multigrain Sandwich196
Similar foods
530 calStouffer's Sandwich, Cheddar Bacon Tomato1 sandwich−166 cal
590 calInspirations Sandwich, Chicken & Bacon Caesar1 sandwich of Taste−106 cal- 620 calPublix Deli Sandwich, Crispy Chicken Tender Bacon1 sandwich−76 cal
- 360 calFresh Take Crave Away, Turkey & Bacon Club Multigrain Sandwich6 ½ oz−336 cal
- 340 calKitchen Cravings Chicken, Bacon & Pepper Jack Cheese Sandwich on French Roll1 sandwich−356 cal
- 600 calMT Go! " Boom Boom" Bacon Club, on Multigrain Bread1 sandwich−96 cal
Burning 697 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 132minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 84minCycling (moderate)
- 58minRunning (6 mph)
- 98minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Crispy chicken club sandwich (fast food, with bacon, tomato, cheese, lettuce, mayonnaise)?
One serving of Crispy chicken club sandwich (fast food, with bacon, tomato, cheese, lettuce, mayonnaise) (1 sandwich) has 697 calories, which works out to 257 calories per 100 g. That is about 35% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Crispy chicken club sandwich (fast food, with bacon, tomato, cheese, lettuce, mayonnaise) high in protein?
It provides a solid 42 g of protein per serving (83% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 24% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Crispy chicken club sandwich (fast food, with bacon, tomato, cheese, lettuce, mayonnaise) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 58 g of net carbs and 35% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Crispy chicken club sandwich (fast food, with bacon, tomato, cheese, lettuce, mayonnaise)?
1640 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Crispy chicken club sandwich (fast food, with bacon, tomato, cheese, lettuce, mayonnaise)?
14 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with crispy chicken club sandwich
More meals & restaurant food
View all
145 calChicken noodle soup (canned, condensed)1 can (10.7oz)
275 calPizza Hut pizza (cheese, 14-inch) (regular crust)1 slice
122 calMalt-O-Meal Berry Colossal Crunch¾ cup
246 calLittle Caesars pizza (Original Round pepperoni, 14-inch) (regular crust)1 slice- 392 calHash browns (fast food)1 cup
22 calOnion soup (dry mix)1 tbsp- 441 calCracker meal1 cup
- 105 calLasagna (Dry, sheet, enriched pasta)1 oz





