
Dove Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla/Chocolate, with Dark Chocolate, Minis nutrition facts
Per 1 carton ยท 246 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein11g5% of calories
- Carbs86g38% of calories
- Fat58g57% of calories
- โ Low sodium
At a glance
One serving of Dove Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla/Chocolate, with Dark Chocolate, Minis (1 carton, 246 g) has 880 calories, with 11 g of protein, 86 g of carbohydrates and 58 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (57% of calories). It is high in protein (22% DV), dietary fiber (25% DV) and calcium (23% DV). Keep an eye on saturated fat and cholesterol, which provide 185% and 30% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein22%
- Dietary fiber25%
- Calcium23%
- Iron44%
- Potassium20%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
Nothing notable
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Saturated fat185%
- Cholesterol30%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 carton (246 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 0 ฮผg | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 230 mg | 23% |
| Iron | 3 mg | 44% |
| Potassium | 960 mg | 20% |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Dove Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla/Chocolate, with Dark Chocolate, Minis358
- Dove Ice Cream Bars, with Dark Chocolate, Vanilla & Mocha, Minis, Variety Pack354
- Dove Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla, with Milk Chocolate352
- Enlightened Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla Dark Chocolate Almond, Light222
- Enlightened Ice Cream Bars, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter156
- Enlightened Ice Cream Bars, Brownies & Cookie Dough, Light156
- Enlightened Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla Brookie Dough, Light141
Similar foods
140 calEnlightened Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla Dark Chocolate Almond, Light1 barโ740 cal
100 calEnlightened Ice Cream Bars, Light, Chocolate Peanut Butter1 barโ780 cal
90 calEnlightened Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla Brookie Dough, Light1 barโ790 cal
100 calEnlightened Ice Cream Bars, Brownies & Cookie Dough, Light1 barโ780 cal
620 calDove Ice Cream Bars, with Dark Chocolate, Vanilla & Mocha, Minis, Variety Pack1 cartonโ260 cal
760 calDove Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla, with Milk Chocolate1 cartonโ120 cal
Burning 880 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 167minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 106minCycling (moderate)
- 73minRunning (6 mph)
- 124minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Dove Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla/Chocolate, with Dark Chocolate, Minis?
One serving of Dove Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla/Chocolate, with Dark Chocolate, Minis (1 carton) has 880 calories, which works out to 358 calories per 100 g. That is about 44% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Are Dove Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla/Chocolate, with Dark Chocolate, Minis high in protein?
It provides a solid 11 g of protein per serving (22% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 5% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Are Dove Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla/Chocolate, with Dark Chocolate, Minis keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 79 g of net carbs and 38% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20โ50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Dove Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla/Chocolate, with Dark Chocolate, Minis?
90 mg per serving, which meets the FDA definition of low sodium (140 mg or less).
How much sugar is in Dove Ice Cream Bars, Vanilla/Chocolate, with Dark Chocolate, Minis?
70 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with ice cream bars, vanilla/chocolate, with dark chocolate, minis
111 calVegan Chocolate Ice Cream1 serving
206 calVanilla White Chocolate PB Protein Bar1 serving- ๐ณ594 calWarm Skillet Sour Cherries with Vanilla Ice Cream1 serving
1160 calVegan Chocolate Lava Cakes with Coconut Whipped Cream1 serving
170 calDark Chocolate Raspberry Fat Bombs1 serving
359 calChoco-Cherry Supercarb Bars1 serving
More snacks & sweets
View all
121 calIce cream cone (cake or wafer-type)1 large waffle cone
134 calSugar cookies (homemade, margarine)1 oz
1960 calYellow cake mix (dry, regular, enriched)1 package (18.50 oz)
135 calWhole-wheat English muffin (toasted)1 muffin
2022 calChocolate cake mix (dry, pudding-type)1 package (18.25 oz)
128 calChocolate chip cookies (special dietary)1 oz
259 calPuff pastry (frozen, ready-to-bake)1 shell
121 calPie crust (standard, homemade, baked)1 piece