Mixed nuts (oil roasted, with peanuts, lightly salted) nutrition facts
Per 1 oz · 35 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein7g12% of calories
- Carbs7.4g13% of calories
- Fat19g75% of calories
- ✓ Low sodium
- ✓ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Mixed nuts (oil roasted, with peanuts, lightly salted) (1 oz, 35 g) has 213 calories, with 7 g of protein, 7.4 g of carbohydrates and 19 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from fat (75% of calories). It is high in phosphorus (23% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Phosphorus23%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
- Vitamin E18%
- Niacin17%
- Iron11%
- Magnesium19%
- Zinc11%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 oz (35 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0.2 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin D | 0 μg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 3 mg | 18% |
| Vitamin K | 2 μg | 2% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 6% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.1 mg | 5% |
| Niacin | 3 mg | 17% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.1 mg | 9% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 μg | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 41 mg | 4% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 11% |
| Potassium | 221 mg | 5% |
| Magnesium | 80 mg | 19% |
| Phosphorus | 160 mg | 23% |
| Zinc | 1 mg | 11% |
Full breakdown · 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 10 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 5 g | — |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Mixed nuts (oil roasted, without peanuts, unsalted)615
- Mixed nuts (oil roasted, without peanuts, salted)614
- Kirkland Signature Extra Fancy Salted Mixed Nuts607
- Kirkland Signature Unsalted Mixed Nuts607
- Mixed nuts (oil roasted, with peanuts, lightly salted)607
- Mixed nuts (oil roasted, with peanuts, salted)606
- Mixed nuts (dry roasted, with peanuts, unsalted)594
Similar foods
814 calMixed nuts (dry roasted, with peanuts, unsalted)1 cup+602 cal
886 calMixed nuts (oil roasted, without peanuts, unsalted)1 cup+674 cal
172 calMixed nuts (oil roasted, with peanuts, salted)1 oz−40 cal
174 calMixed nuts (oil roasted, without peanuts, salted)1 oz−38 cal
170 calKirkland Signature Extra Fancy Salted Mixed Nuts¼ cup−42 cal
170 calKirkland Signature Unsalted Mixed Nuts¼ cup−42 cal
Burning 213 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 40minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 26minCycling (moderate)
- 18minRunning (6 mph)
- 30minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Mixed nuts (oil roasted, with peanuts, lightly salted)?
One serving of Mixed nuts (oil roasted, with peanuts, lightly salted) (1 oz) has 213 calories, which works out to 607 calories per 100 g. That is about 11% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Are Mixed nuts (oil roasted, with peanuts, lightly salted) high in protein?
Not especially. It has 7 g of protein per serving, and protein supplies 12% of its calories. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Are Mixed nuts (oil roasted, with peanuts, lightly salted) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 5 g of net carbs and 13% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Mixed nuts (oil roasted, with peanuts, lightly salted)?
56 mg per serving, which meets the FDA definition of low sodium (140 mg or less).
How much sugar is in Mixed nuts (oil roasted, with peanuts, lightly salted)?
1.5 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with mixed nuts
More nuts, seeds & legumes
View all
877 calBrazil nuts (dried, unblanched)1 cup, whole
255 calNavy beans (cooked, boiled, unsalted)1 cup
863 calPeanuts (oil-roasted, salted)1 cup, chopped
748 calCashews (oil roasted, unsalted)1 cup, whole
694 calPistachios (dry roasted, salted)1 cup
47 calGreen beans (frozen)1 cup
366 calSoy flour (full-fat, raw)1 cup, stirred
953 calAlmonds (oil roasted, salted)1 cup whole kernels





