Pepperoni pizza (DiGiorno, rising crust, frozen, baked) nutrition facts
Per 1 slice 1/4 of pie Β· 207 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein26g19% of calories
- Carbs65g47% of calories
- Fat21g34% of calories
- β Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Pepperoni pizza (DiGiorno, rising crust, frozen, baked) (1 slice 1/4 of pie, 207 g) has 549 calories, with 26 g of protein, 65 g of carbohydrates and 21 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (47% of calories). It is high in protein (52% DV), thiamine (23% DV) and niacin (20% DV). Keep an eye on sodium and saturated fat, which provide 67% and 39% of the daily value.
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein52%
- Thiamine23%
- Niacin20%
- Vitamin B622%
- Vitamin B1236%
- Calcium32%
Good source of
10β19% of the daily value
- Dietary fiber17%
- Vitamin E12%
- Vitamin K13%
- Riboflavin (B2)13%
- Magnesium13%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
- Sodium67%
- Saturated fat39%
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 slice 1/4 of pie (207 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 85 ΞΌg | 9% |
| Vitamin C | 3 mg | 3% |
| Vitamin E | 2 mg | 12% |
| Vitamin K | 16 ΞΌg | 13% |
| Thiamine | 0.3 mg | 23% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 13% |
| Niacin | 3 mg | 20% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.3 mg | 22% |
| Vitamin B12 | 1 ΞΌg | 36% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 325 mg | 32% |
| Iron | 2 mg | 25% |
| Potassium | 439 mg | 9% |
| Magnesium | 56 mg | 13% |
| Phosphorus | 466 mg | 67% |
| Zinc | 3 mg | 27% |
Full breakdown Β· 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 6 g | β |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 4 g | β |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Pepperoni pizza (DiGiorno, rising crust, frozen, baked)265
- Red Baron Pizza, Pepperoni, Classic Crust260
- Red Baron Pizza, Pepperoni, Brick Oven Crust260
- DiGiorno Pizza, Rising Crust, Ultimate Pepperoni, Original236
- Lean Cuisine Pizza, Pepperoni229
- Life Cuisine Pizza, Cauliflower Crust, Pepperoni229
- Lean Cuisine Pizza, Pepperoni, French Bread209
Similar foods
390 calLean Cuisine Pizza, Pepperoni1 packageβ159 cal
390 calLife Cuisine Pizza, Cauliflower Crust, Pepperoni1 packageβ159 cal
380 calRed Baron Pizza, Pepperoni, Classic CrustΒΌ pizzaβ169 cal
330 calDiGiorno Pizza, Rising Crust, Ultimate Pepperoni, OriginalΒ³βββ pizzaβ219 cal
310 calLean Cuisine Pizza, Pepperoni, French Bread1 pizzaβ239 cal
330 calRed Baron Pizza, Pepperoni, Brick Oven CrustΒΌ pizzaβ219 cal
Burning 549 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 104minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 66minCycling (moderate)
- 46minRunning (6 mph)
- 77minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Pepperoni pizza (DiGiorno, rising crust, frozen, baked)?
One serving of Pepperoni pizza (DiGiorno, rising crust, frozen, baked) (1 slice 1/4 of pie) has 549 calories, which works out to 265 calories per 100 g. That is about 27% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Pepperoni pizza (DiGiorno, rising crust, frozen, baked) high in protein?
It provides a solid 26 g of protein per serving (52% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 19% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Pepperoni pizza (DiGiorno, rising crust, frozen, baked) keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 60 g of net carbs and 47% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20β50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Pepperoni pizza (DiGiorno, rising crust, frozen, baked)?
1538 mg per serving, which is high (20% or more of the 2,300 mg daily value).
How much sugar is in Pepperoni pizza (DiGiorno, rising crust, frozen, baked)?
11 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with pepperoni pizza
More meals & restaurant food
View all- 316 calBean and cheese burrito (frozen)1 burrito
201 calStockpot soup (canned, condensed)1 cup- 37 calCheese lasagna (frozen, prepared)1 oz
- 79 calChicken vegetable soup (canned, chunky)1 cup
- 67 calPork sandwich spread1 oz
- 279 calChicken noodle soup (dry mix)1 packet
113 calOnion soup (canned, condensed)1 cup
133 calFruit Salad (Mixture of berries)1 serving





