
Bolthouse Farms Protein Shake, Nut Butter, Banana Honey nutrition facts
Per 15 ³⁄₁₆ fl. oz.
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein30g29% of calories
- Carbs50g49% of calories
- Fat10g22% of calories
At a glance
One serving of Bolthouse Farms Protein Shake, Nut Butter, Banana Honey (15 ³⁄₁₆ fl. oz.) has 400 calories, with 30 g of protein, 50 g of carbohydrates and 10 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from carbs (49% of calories). It is high in protein (60% DV), Vitamin A (67% DV) and Vitamin C (87% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein60%
- Vitamin A67%
- Vitamin C87%
- Vitamin D53%
- Calcium74%
- Iron113%
Good source of
10–19% of the daily value
Nothing notable
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 15 ³⁄₁₆ fl. oz.. Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 600 μg | 67% |
| Vitamin C | 78 mg | 87% |
| Vitamin D | 8 μg | 53% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 737 mg | 74% |
| Iron | 9 mg | 113% |
| Potassium | 1,275 mg | 27% |
Full breakdown · 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 4 g | — |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 2 g | — |
How it compares
Calories per listed serving.
- Bolthouse Farms Protein Shake, Nut Butter, Banana Honey400
- Ensure Plus (liquid)355
- Ensure Nutrition Shake, Vanilla, Original220
- Remedy Organics Shake, Berry Immunity170
- Ensure Nutrition Shake, High Protein, Milk Chocolate160
- Ensure Milk Chocolate Max Protein Nutrition Shake150
- Ensure Cafe Mocha Max Protein Nutrition Shake150
Similar foods
355 calEnsure Plus (liquid)1 cup−45 cal
150 calEnsure Milk Chocolate Max Protein Nutrition Shake1 carton−250 cal
150 calEnsure Cafe Mocha Max Protein Nutrition Shake1 carton−250 cal
160 calEnsure Nutrition Shake, High Protein, Milk Chocolate1 bottle−240 cal
170 calRemedy Organics Shake, Berry Immunity12 fl oz−230 cal
220 calEnsure Nutrition Shake, Vanilla, Original1 bottle−180 cal
Burning 400 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 76minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 48minCycling (moderate)
- 33minRunning (6 mph)
- 56minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Bolthouse Farms Protein Shake, Nut Butter, Banana Honey?
One serving of Bolthouse Farms Protein Shake, Nut Butter, Banana Honey (15 ³⁄₁₆ fl. oz.) has 400 calories. That is about 20% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Bolthouse Farms Protein Shake, Nut Butter, Banana Honey high in protein?
It provides a solid 30 g of protein per serving (60% of the 50 g daily value), but protein supplies only 29% of its calories, so it is not a protein-dense food. Foods where protein provides 30% or more of calories are generally considered protein-dense.
Is Bolthouse Farms Protein Shake, Nut Butter, Banana Honey keto-friendly?
It is hard to fit into a strict keto diet. One serving has 48 g of net carbs and 49% of its calories come from carbohydrates, while most keto plans cap net carbs at 20–50 g per day.
How much sodium is in Bolthouse Farms Protein Shake, Nut Butter, Banana Honey?
310 mg per serving.
How much sugar is in Bolthouse Farms Protein Shake, Nut Butter, Banana Honey?
44 g of total sugars per serving. Labels list total sugars, which include natural sugars from fruit and milk as well as any added sugars.
Recipes with protein shake, nut butter, banana honey
423 calSpinach, Banana, and Peanut Butter Protein Shake1 serving
373 calChocolate Peanut Butter Banana Shake1 serving
304 calPeanut Butter and Banana Shake1 serving
701 calBanana Bread with Almond Butter and Honey1 serving
927 calCoconut Banana Protein Shake1 serving
617 calBerry Banana Protein Shake1 serving
More drinks & beverages
View all
19 calDecaf instant coffee (powder)1 tbsp rounded
152 calGrape juice (canned or bottled, unsweetened, no added ascorbic acid)1 cup
22 calEspresso1 cup
3 calDecaf espresso1 fluid ounce
123 calTable wine1 serving 5 fl oz
135 calPomegranate juice (bottled)1 cup
135 calOrange juice drink1 cup
151 calCola (caffeine-free)1 can 12 fl oz