Dennys top sirloin steak (restaurant) nutrition facts
Per 1 steak ยท 107 g
of a 2,000 cal day
- Protein31g63% of calories
- Carbs0.1g0% of calories
- Fat7.9g36% of calories
- โ Protein-dense
- โ Keto-friendly
- โ Cholesterol free
At a glance
One serving of Dennys top sirloin steak (restaurant) (1 steak, 107 g) has 195 calories, with 31 g of protein, 0.1 g of carbohydrates and 7.9 g of fat. Most of its energy comes from protein (63% of calories). It is high in protein (62% DV), niacin (36% DV) and Vitamin B6 (50% DV).
High in
20%+ of the daily value
- Protein62%
- Niacin36%
- Vitamin B650%
- Vitamin B12120%
- Iron44%
- Phosphorus40%
Good source of
10โ19% of the daily value
- Riboflavin (B2)18%
Watch
20%+ of the daily value
Nothing notable
Vitamins & minerals
Amounts for 1 steak (107 g). Bars show % of the daily value.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin K | 1 ฮผg | 1% |
| Thiamine | 0.1 mg | 4% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg | 18% |
| Niacin | 6 mg | 36% |
| Vitamin B6 | 1 mg | 50% |
| Vitamin B12 | 3 ฮผg | 120% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 6 mg | 1% |
| Iron | 3 mg | 44% |
| Potassium | 365 mg | 8% |
| Magnesium | 26 mg | 6% |
| Phosphorus | 282 mg | 40% |
| Zinc | 6 mg | 51% |
Full breakdown ยท 2 more nutrients
| Nutrient | Amount | % Daily Value |
|---|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fats | 3 g | โ |
| Polyunsaturated fats | 1 g | โ |
How it compares
Calories per 100 g, so different serving sizes compare fairly.
- Denny's T-Bone Steak & Eggs, without sides2,778
- Perkins Restaurant & Bakery Top Sirloin Steak Dinner929
- Perkins Restaurant And Bakery Top Sirloin Steak Dinner261
- Denny's Dinner, T-Bone Steak, with Bread, without sides241
- Shari's Dinner, Usda Top Sirloin Steak, with Toast & Ring211
- Dennys top sirloin steak (restaurant)182
Similar foods
- 659 calPerkins Restaurant & Bakery Top Sirloin Steak Dinner1 order+464 cal
- 599 calShari's Dinner, Usda Top Sirloin Steak, with Toast & Ring1 serving+404 cal
- 819 calDenny's Dinner, T-Bone Steak, with Bread, without sides1 serving+624 cal
- 589 calDenny's Dinner, Fit Fare, Sirloin Steak1 serving+394 cal
- 789 calDenny's T-Bone Steak & Eggs, without sides1 serving+594 cal
- ๐350 calPerkins Restaurant And Bakery Top Sirloin Steak Dinner1 serving+155 cal
Burning 195 calories
Estimated for a 70 kg (154 lb) adult using MET values from the Compendium of Physical Activities.
- 37minWalking (3.5 mph)
- 23minCycling (moderate)
- 16minRunning (6 mph)
- 27minSwimming laps
Common questions
How many calories are in Dennys top sirloin steak (restaurant)?
One serving of Dennys top sirloin steak (restaurant) (1 steak) has 195 calories, which works out to 182 calories per 100 g. That is about 9.7% of a 2,000-calorie day.
Is Dennys top sirloin steak (restaurant) high in protein?
Yes. It has 31 g of protein per serving, and 63% of its calories come from protein (16 g of protein per 100 calories).
Is Dennys top sirloin steak (restaurant) keto-friendly?
It can fit a ketogenic diet: 0.1 g of net carbs per serving, with carbs making up 0% of calories.
How much sodium is in Dennys top sirloin steak (restaurant)?
373 mg per serving.













